Spanish English

64 participantes, 22 sin falta, 11 dobles ceros, montante 25.500€ (6.250 el ganador).

 

Todos los resultados

 

Pedigree ANAYA STE HERMELLE

 

Nota de prensa

Third Victory for Pedro Veniss

fThere were a large number of riders through to Small Grand Prix jump off.

The Brazilian rider once again gave the other riders a lesson, in neat, speed riding, with two impeccable rounds in the 1.45m, Small GP today.  Riding “Anaya STE Hermelle” he beat off 24 riders in the jump off.  “I am very happy.  It was a Grand Prix class with a lot of clear rounds and we were competing against both riders and horses, with a lot of quality.  Once again the mare jumped really well.  She is a fantastic mare.  On Thursday we had a small accident in the Big Tour class, so I am very happy that she came out with confidence today and we were able to win this Small Grand Prix.”

With this win, Pedro and the mare have, so far, won three important classes and are dominating the results here at the Tour. This may well not be the last time we see them on the podium, they are both in great physical form as they have demonstrated over the past weeks.

Today was a day of successes for the Irish riders. Richard Howley riding  “Farianne” and Dermott Lennon with “MJM Pursuit”, who was last week’s Small GP winner,  took well deserved, second and third places today.  Trevor Breen, was the winner of the 1.30m riding “Billy Drizzle”. The young rider Darragh Ryan, who just graduated from the ‘Young Riders Academy’, was the winner of the 1.40m Medium Tour, riding “Sir Landal Joter”, with Greg Broderick taking second.

In the 1.40m Big Tour, another Brazilian rider, Pedro Junqueira with “Chacote”, beat the Spanish rider, Gonzalo Añon and “Ad Amigo B” by more than a second.  In third place was Lisa Cubitt, a very familiar face on the podium here at the Tour.

The winners of the Small Tour classes were the Spanish rider, Juan Miguel Febrer riding “Nolwen Alia Z”in the 1.05m; another Irish rider, Max Wachman and “Cesha Old”in the 1.15m and finally, the British rider Jay Halim and “Abrisco” in the 1.30m.

As a new feature, in the Small GP the “Molly Ohrstrom Award”was presented to the groom of the‘Best Turned Out’ horse. This also carries a prize of €1000 for the winner, “Berdenn de Kergane”, who was deemed the most elegantly turned out, and is ridden by Laura Kraut.

 

  

 

 
BIG TOUR C
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI4* 
1. 281 Anaya Ste Hermelle Pedro Veniss BRA   0 74.43 sec 0 42.58 sec
  13y. / M / SBS / Andiamo / Paladin des Ifs / 103TJ08 / Elevage Ste Hermelle   6.250,00 EUR
 
2. 627 Farianne Richard Howley IRL   0 77.51 sec 0 42.67 sec
  9y. / M / KWPN / Indoctro / Corland / 105QZ45 / Mrs S M Borthwick   5.000,00 EUR
 
3. 1672 Mjm Pursuit Dermott Lennon IRL   0 72.73 sec 0 42.87 sec
  10y. / M / ISH / Aldato / 105XV40 / Zoe HARVEY   3.750,00 EUR
 
4. 222 Claddagh Iroko Holly Smith GBR   0 75.85 sec 0 43.69 sec
  12y. / G / ISH / Iroko / Cruising / 104WV37 / Rosemary PRESTON   2.500,00 EUR
 
5. 336 Mansini Ltd Jacob Hellström SWE   0 77.67 sec 0 44.01 sec
  10y. / G / SWB / Caressini L / Marramas / 105KQ91 / Lennart Lindelöw   1.750,00 EUR
 
6. 241 Ghana Peter Moloney IRL   0 77.36 sec 0 45.29 sec
  13y. / M / BWP / Vigo D Arsouilles Stx / Cash / 103RZ12 / Team Harmony   1.375,00 EUR
 
7. 297 Controe Sienna Charles GBR   0 71.93 sec 0 45.83 sec
  12y. / KWPN / Wender R / Iroko / 103VN63 / PETER CHARLES   1.000,00 EUR
 
8. 413 Fantom Jodie Hall Mcateer GBR   0 77.18 sec 0 46.15 sec
  10y. / MR Visto / Noncorde / 105XR08 / Mandy HALL   750,00 EUR
 
9. 050 Warriors Glory Lisa CUBITT NZL   0 78.23 sec 0 46.97 sec
  10y. / S / AES / Warrior / Caretino Glory / 104GI08 / Home Farm Equestrian   750,00 EUR
 
10. 1681 Step Up de L'Heribus Emeric GEORGE FRA   0 76.02 sec 0 49.01 sec
  8y. / G / SCSL / Schilling / Jus de Pomme / 105IV04 / SARL ECURIES DE COURCELLES   625,00 EUR
 
11. 1725 Vrai Chique Jvh Z Nina FAGERSTROM FIN   0 78.02 sec 0 50.02 sec
  10y. / M / ZANG / Verdi / Bentley van de Heffinck / 104NE37 / HAUPT HORSES INC   625,00 EUR
 
12. 572 Voila Lara Diana Marsa Lafarge ESP   0 77.20 sec 4 44.77 sec
  10y. / M / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Corofino*gfe / 104ZE52 / EMIRALIA HORSES CORPORATION S.L.   625,00 EUR
 
13. 1642 Serpico Trevor Breen IRL   0 78.18 sec 4 44.90 sec
  11y. / G / ISH / Ars Vivendi / Aldatus Z / 104ES37 / ITASCA GROUP LLC   125,00 EUR
 
14. 428 Lord Lucio Taylor Alexander USA   0 78.22 sec 4 45.75 sec
  8y. / HOLST / Legolas / Cero / 105EZ38 / Alexander LLC   125,00 EUR
 
15. 972 Cardino du Seigneur Eiken Sato JPN   0 76.53 sec 4 47.23 sec
  11y. / G / SBS / Cardento / Heartbreaker / 104ZP48 / Paul SCHOCKEMÖHLE   125,00 EUR
 
16. 368 Cassina Z Benedikte Rie Truelsen DEN   0 74.29 sec 4 49.88 sec
  13y. / M / ZANG / Cassini I / Voltaire / 103OZ51 / CAPACITY HORSES   125,00 EUR
 

Total: 25.500,00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

17. 1717 Zira VH Kapelhof Z Anthony Condon IRL   0 76.64 sec 4 51.39 sec
  10y. / M / ZANG / Zurich / Quickfeuer van Koekshof / 104ES54 / John Hales    
 
18. 967 Chacco'S Amke Koki SAITO JPN   0 78.42 sec 5 55.77 sec
  10y. / M / MECKL / Chacco-Blue / Silvio I / 105BB07 / Darier Bertrand    
 
19. 705 Infinity Dominique Hendrickx BEL   0 77.14 sec 8 47.20 sec
  11y. / M / BWP / Cicero Z van Paemel / Ditmar 85.514 / 105LK08 / De Roock Gilbert BVBA    
 
20. 728 Espinosa Luis Fernandez Gil-Fournier ESP   0 78.24 sec 8 48.49 sec
  13y. / M / CDE / Darco / 103SH04 / MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA    
 
21. 980 A Touch Imperious Harriet Nuttall GBR   0 78.16 sec 22 72.57 sec
  15y. / G / ISH / Touchdown / Cavalier Royale / 103DI15 / MR RUPERT NUTTALL    
 
22. 1514 Vanille de Coquerie Liz Bates CAN   0 76.97 sec EL  
  10y. / M / SF / Castronom Z*de Hus / Quidam de Revel / 105IT41 / Breakaway Equestrian BVBA    
 
22. 801 Daniel Angelie Von Essen SWE   0 78.30 sec WD  
  11y. / S / KWPN / Heartbreaker / Cavalier / 104GK58 / JAMES DAVENPORT    
 
22. 1459 Toledo du Phare Gonzalo Añon Suarez ESP   0 77.42 sec WD  
  12y. / G / SF / Kannan / Lieu de Rampan / 104BX24 / AÑON TEAM HORSE S.L    
 
25. 1175 Billy Jean Birdavenue Jordan Gann GBR   1 79.22 sec    
  12y. / M / SBS / Eros Platiere / Galoubet A / 105WL11 / Julia GANN    
 
26. 962 Diarco Blue Daisuke FUKUSHIMA JPN   1 79.38 sec    
  9y. / OS / Diarado / Chacco-Blue / 105GU02 / JAPAN EQUESTRIAN FEDERATION, Paul S    
 
27. 1454 Schweinsteiger Kasper H. Hansen DEN   1 79.46 sec    
  9y. / G / DWB / Lux Z / Churchill / 105IK54 / KARINA HEIN    
 
28. 117 Tin Tin Mohamed El Naggar EGY   1 81.65 sec    
  17y. / G / KWPN / San Patrignano Mister / Animo / GBR42034 / MRS SUE DAVIES    
 
29. 645 Macao Torben Köhlbrandt GER   4 74.70 sec    
  12y. / G / OS / Baloubet du Rouet / Caridor Z / 104SB52 / European Youngsters ek    
 
30. 1663 Horatio van Erpekom Rebecca McGoldrick CAN   4 74.75 sec    
  12y. / G / BWP / Kannan / Udarco van Overis / 104CS31 / REBECCA MCGOLDRICK    
 
31. 1547 Dante Vincent Voorn NED   4 75.05 sec    
  11y. / S / KWPN / Padinus / Mr. Blue / 104FL02 / Kleer Beheer B.V.    
 
32. 1405 Fenia van Klapscheut Marcel Marschall GER   4 75.09 sec    
  14y. / M / BWP / Cicero Z van Paemel / Ahorn Z / 103YZ30 / MSM Marschall Sportpferde-Manag.Gmb    
 
33. 1626 Lucero LS la Silla Karina Johannpeter BRA   4 75.86 sec    
  14y. / S / SLS / Dollar Dela Pierre / Accord II / 103DB01 / Johannpeter, Karina    
 
34. 1427 Be Special Fredrik Jönsson SWE   4 75.97 sec    
  13y. / KWPN / Chacco Blue / Indoctro / 103IQ88 / Dhr. J.G.E. Delissen & Dhr. J. Vers    
 
35. 1563 J.c.s. Chacco Dia Emma Augier de Moussac CZE   4 76.52 sec    
  10y. / M / BWP / Diarado / Chacco Blue / 105CY39 / E.A.M. Sporthorses B.V.    
 
35. 1179 Geneve R Matthew Sampson GBR   4 76.52 sec    
  8y. / G / KWPN / Eldorado VD Zeshoek / Berlin / 105KP56 / Matthew SAMPSON    
 
37. 1216 Dakota Mauricio Ruiz COL   4 77.11 sec    
  11y. / KWPN / Stakkato / Wolkenstein II / 103WG12 / Clara Lucia Lucena    
 
38. 1121 Cartier CC Sissela Smith SWE   4 78.12 sec    
  9y. / G / HOLST / 105RB18 / CC Holsteiner Breeding    
 
39. 1007 Carmina 51 Laura KLAPHAKE GER   4 78.78 sec    
  8y. / M / DSP / Casall / Cassicor / 105MQ04 / Bauer, Hans-Helmut    
 
40. 821 Coromiro II Donald Whitaker GBR   4 78.86 sec    
  8y. / M / WESTF / Coronas / Ramirez / 105UR15 / Emily SAGE    
 
41. 422 Berdenn de Kergane Laura Kraut USA   4 78.93 sec    
  8y. / S / SF / Quaprice Boimargot Quincy / Flipper D'Elle / 105AU11 / JOHN HALES    
 
42. 1298 Luanco Santiago Nuñez Riva ESP   5 79.42 sec    
  10y. / CDE / L'Espirit / 104FI99 / CAMPOS DE NEMBRO    
 
43. 1612 Dixon Jasmin RANTA-AHO FIN   5 79.89 sec    
  11y. / G / KWPN / Verdi TN / 105TP00 / Pille Elson & Küllike Laius    
 
44. 099 Evergreen Wael El Mahgary EGY   5 80.30 sec    
  11y. / G / KWPN / Verdi / Ahorn / 104FV55 / Kh. M.L.R. Saida & De Hoge Oorspron    
 
45. 294 Sieco Harry Charles GBR   5 80.38 sec    
  10y. / G / HOLST / Cachas / Lorentin I / 104QY19 / Peter CHARLES    
 
46. 1688 Didam DP Jose Diaz Vecino ESP   5 80.40 sec    
  11y. / Quidamderevel / 104GF74 / M.J.M. SOCIEDAD TECNICA GANADERA S.    
 
47. 1554 Fleetwood Tom MARTENS NED   5 81.09 sec    
  9y. / G / KWPN / Clinton / Concorde / 105GK94 / DAWA Invest N.V. & JL Horses    
 
48. 1101 G'S Fabian Anddre Sakakini ITA   5 81.35 sec    
  9y. / G / NRPS / Gaillard de la Pomme / Lovis Corinth / 105CJ87 / Gorbachev, Vitaly    
 
49. 1534 Valmont de Vizy Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon ESP   8 75.85 sec    
  10y. / S / SF / Zandor / Brandy de la Cour / 105CP56 / H.A. HORSES TRADING    
 
50. 535 Gfe Excalibur de la Tour Vidal Penelope Leprevost FRA   8 76.57 sec    
  9y. / S / SBS / Ugano Sitte (e.t.) / Ogano Sitte / 105BC53 / Syndicat de l'Etalon EXCALIBUR DELA    
 
51. 071 Roso Au Crosnier Omer KARAEVLI TUR   8 77.11 sec    
  14y. / G / SF / Looping D'Elle / Odin de la Cense / 103HP31 / KAYA DIDMAN    
 
52. 1045 Venu Tot Patricia Segura ESP   8 77.63 sec    
  10y. / G / SF / Tinka'S Boy / Timorrak des Isles / 104RS97 / Stern Brigitte    
 
53. 1634 Carino Btb Jens Wickström SWE   8 77.96 sec    
  10y. / G / SWB / Heartbeat / Robin Z / 105XC86 / Birgitta BREDENLÖW, Torbjörn BREDEN    
 
54. 1571 Koblenz VD Middelstede Derin Demirsoy TUR   8 78.09 sec    
  9y. / 105PM51 / JOS LANSINK HORSES Bvba & DEMIRSOY    
 
55. 676 Best of Adriers Julio Arias Cueva ESP   8 78.35 sec    
  8y. / SF / Ogano Sitte / Eroticblus Montois / 105MR49 / De Roock Gilbert BVBA    
 
56. 012 Carmela Z Catherine Pasmore USA   9 80.68 sec    
  8y. / M / ZANG / Candillo Z / Nissan Caretano Z / 105UX54 / VOF HX HORSES    
 
57. 1455 Frits O Amy Graham AUS   10 83.12 sec    
  9y. / G / KWPN / Calvaro F.c. / Voltaire / 105IN76 / Ahmed AL MUDAHKA, Amy GRAHAM    
 
58. 1027 Centimo 7 Luca Moneta ITA   10 84.16 sec    
  9y. / G / OLDBG / Centadel / Anidiamo Z / 105ML99 / RIDERS S.R.L.    
 
59. 299 Vizalaty Mohamed Taher Zeyada EGY   12 76.66 sec    
  10y. / 105KN33 / Mohamed Zeyada    
 
60. 104 Feeling Luckey Karim El Zoghby EGY   13 79.78 sec    
  9y. / G / KWPN / Bustique / 105SC52 / Anemone Horse Trucks B.V. & Karim e    
 
61. 1600 Here I Am Alexa Larkin ITA   19 106.13 sec    
  9y. / SWB / Hip Hop / Cortez I / 106AC39 / Avalon Partners BV    
 
  1057 Miss Bubbles Cian O'Connor IRL   EL      
  10y. / M / OS / Balou du Rouet / Papillon Rouge Normandie / 105HV61 / RONNOCO JUMP LTD    
 
  436 Idee-Fixe D'Exaerde Kara CHAD CAN   EL      
  11y. / M / BWP / Deauville de la Vie / Toulon / 105LZ96 / GUT EINHAUS, LLC, Torrey Pines Stab    
 
  1684 Reve de Nabab Bruno GAREZ FRA   RT      
  14y. / G / OS / Cartoon / Nabab de Reve / 103MS36 / MONSIEUR BRUNO GAREZ

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

Boletín Oficial

news

¡SUBSCRÍBASE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL! 

Subscríbase y podrá recibir las últimas noticias relacionadas con el mundo de la hípica. 

Para poder subscribirse en nuestro boletín pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg